PennDesign Architecture Networking Contacts

The employers below have expressed an interest in PennDesign Architecture students and alumni.  Use the tips and tools described on the PennDesign Professional Networking page to identify alumni and other contacts of interest at these organizations.

A.D. Marble & Company

ABHA Architects

Academy of Natural Sciences

ACTION-Housing Inc.

Adirondack Architectural Heritage

Adrian Smith + Gordon Gill Architecture

AECOM

Agnoli, Barber & Brundage

Agoos Lovera Architects

Aidlin Darling Design

AKRF

Allegheny West Foundation

Altoon Partners, LLP

Anchor Health Properties

Anne Decker

ARCADD, Inc.

Arcadia Land Company

Architecture Restoration Conservation, PC

Architectureisfun

Arlington County

Arnold Associates

Array Advisors

Array Architects

Asakura Robinson Company LLC

Askew Nixon Ferguson Architects, Inc.

Aspen/Pitkin Community Development

Atelier Ten (NYC)

Ayers Saint Gross

Ayers/Saint/Gross (ASG)

AZA Design

Bachich Associates

Badger and Associates, Inc.

Ball State University's College of Architecture and Planning

Ballinger

BAM Architecture Studio

Bannett Group Ltd

Barber Architecture

Barker Rinker Seacat ARCHITECTURE

BCV ARCHITECTS

Bechtel Frank Erickson Architects, Inc.

Bell Larson Raucher Architects + Planners LLP

Bermello, Ajamil & Partners, Inc.

Bernardon

Bike Walk Alliance

Bionic

Bjarke Ingels Group

BKSK Architects LLP

Blackney Hayes, Architects

BLT Architects

Blumberg Associates

BNIM

Bohlin Cywinski Jackson

Booth Design Group

Bostwick Design Partnership

Brailsford & Dunlavey

Brawer & Hauptman Architects

Breakthrough Generation 2012

Brock Green Architects and Planners

Brooks + Scarpa

Brown & Keener

Brown and Keener (formerly Brown and Keener Bressi)

Buell Kratzer Powell

Building Conservation Associates, Inc.

Burt Hill Kosar Rittelmann Associates

BWA Architects

C. David Robinson Architects

Cambridge Seven Associates, Inc.

Camiros, Ltd.

Cannon Design

Caples Jefferson Architects

Carlson Architects PS

Carol R. Johnson Associates, Inc.

CBT/Childs, Bertman & Tseckares

Cecil Baker + Partners, Architects

CeeJay Frederick Associates

Center City District

Charles Paul Goebel, Architect, Ltd.

Charleston County Personnel

Chestnut Hill Commerical Corridor

Christopher Beardsley Architects LLC

City and County of Denver Jobs

City and County of San Francisco

City of Allentown

City of Cambridge

City of Chicago

Clark Patterson Lee Design Professionals

Clarke Caton Hintz

Clean Water Action

Cline Bettridge Bernstein Lighting Design

CLR Design

Coen + Partners

Collins Enterprises

Commercial Real Estate Women (CREW)

Community Builders, Inc.

Community College of Philadelphia

Conservation International

Conservation Solutions

Conservation Solutions, Inc.

Consortium for Building Energy Innovation (CBEI)

Consortium for Faculty Diversity at Liberal Arts Colleges

Cooper Robertson

Cooper's Ferry Partnership

Cope Linder Associates

CREW Network Foundation

Cultural Heritage Research Services, Inc.

Cuningham Group Architecture

Curtis & Ginsberg Architects, LLP

D.C. Preservation League

DAAD (German Academic Exchange Service)

Daley + Jalboot Architects

Daniel Frisch Architecture

David Baker & Partners, Architects

David S. Traub Associates, Architects and Planners

DBGK Dalla-Lana Griffin Dowling Knapp Architects

Deerfield Beach, City of

Delaware River Waterfront Corporation

Delaware Valley Regional Planning Commission (DVRPC)

Denham Wolf

Design Collective

Design Workshop

DesignLAB Architects

Development Design Group

Development Management Associates LLC

Dever Architects

Diamond and Associates

Diamond and Schmitt Architects Inc.

Dick Clark Architecture

Dickson Rothschild Pty Ltd

DiMella Shaffer

Dorchester Bay Economic Development Corporation

Dowler Gruman Architects

Dredge Research Collaborative

Dull Olson Weekes, Architects

Dyett & Bhatia

Economic Research Service

Edgecombe Group, Inc.

Edwina von Gal & Company

EHT Traceries, Inc.

Einhorn Yaffee Prescott Architecture and Engineering (EYP)

Elaine Rosenberg & Associates

Elkus/Manfredi Architects Ltd

Ellenzweig Associates, Inc.

Ennead (formerly Polshek Partnership Architects LLP)

Enterprise Community Partners, Inc

Eskew+Dumez+Ripple

European Organisation for Sustainable Development

Ewing Cole

EYP

Faridy Thorne Fraytak, PC

Fentress Architects

Ferrandino and Associates, Inc.

Finegold Alexander +  Associates, Inc.

Fisher Town Design

Fitzgerald & Halliday, Inc (FHI)

Fletcher-Thompson, Inc.

Forest City

Fougeron Architecture

FOX Architects

Francis Cauffman

Frank Lloyd Wright Foundation

Friday Architects/Planners Inc.

Furman & Furman Architects

Futurepolis LLC

FXFOWLE

Gauthier Architects

Gehl Studio

Gensler

Germantown Historical Society

GF55 Partners

Girl Scouts of the USA

Glatting Jackson Kercher Anglin Lopez Rinehart, Inc.

Global Health Corps

Global Site Plans

GLS Landscape Architecture

Goettsch Partners

Gould Turner Group

Graham Foundation for Advanced Studies in the Fine Arts

Granum A/I

Greenberg Farrow Architecture

Grenald Waldron Associates

Grimm & Parker Architects

Group Melvin Design (formerly Melvin/Kernan)

Guenther & Hee Associates

Gustafson Guthrie Nichol

H2L2 Architects/Planners

H3 Hardy Collaboration Architecture

Hacker Architects

Hall & Company

Hanbury Evans Wright Vlattas + Company

Handel Architects

Hargreaves Associates

Hart Howerton

Hartman-Cox Architects

Hayes Large Architects

HDR

Heery International

Henning Larsen Architects

HERA Lab Planners

Historic Building Architects

HKS

HLW International

HMR Architects

HMWhite

Hoefer Wysocki Architects

HOK

Hord Coplan Macht, Inc.

Horden Cherry Lee Architects

Horton Lees Brogden Lighting Design

Howard County Government

Howard L. Zimmerman, Architects, P.C.

Howard Spivak Architects, P.C.

Hoyt Architects

HR&A Advisors, Inc

Hunt Mortgage Group

Ignarri-Lummis Architects & Planners

Ike Kligerman Barkley

Impact Unlimited

Indianapolis and Marion County Divison of Planning

Institute of Contemporary Art

Interfaith Housing Development Corporation of Bucks County

Jacobs

Jacobs/Wyper Architects LLP

James Simon Architects

James Wentling Architects

JCJ Architects, Inc.

Jensen + Partners

JKR Partners

JMT

Joel Levinson Associates

Joel Sanders Architect

John B. Murray Architect, LLC

John Milner Associates

John Montague Massengale, AIA

Jones & Jones

Joshua Zinder Architecture + Design (JZA+D)

Kaeyer, Garment & Davidson Architects

Kanalstein, Danton Associates (KDA)

Kaplan McLaughlin Diaz (KMD)

Karreman + Associates

Kautter & Kelley Architects

Kelly/Maiello Inc

Kending Keast Collaborative

Kenyon C. Bolton III and Associates, Inc.

KieranTimberlake

Kilo Architectures

Kise Straw & Kolodner Architects Planners Historians, Inc.

Kitchen & Associates

Klein and Hoffman

Kliment & Halsband Architects

Kogakuin University

Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates

KoningEizenberg

KPF

KRUHLYARCHITECTS

KSS

KSS Architects LLP

Kubala Washatko Architects

L. Robert Kimball and Associates

Laguarda Low Architects

Lake Flato Architects

Landow and Landow Architects LLP AIA

Lawrence D. McEwen Architects

Lawrence S. Schreiber Architect Inc

League of American Bicyclists

Lebanese American University

Leeward Living

Lehman Smith McLeish (LSM)

Leone Design Studio

Levin Porter Associates

Liberty Property Trust

Little Diversified Architectural Consulting

LMN Architects

Lord Aeck Sargent (LAS)

Loschky, Marquardt and Nesholm

LRK

LSC Design

M Cohen + Sons

Mack Scogin Merrill Elam Architects

Main Street Wildwood

Manatee County

Margulies Perruzzi Architects

Marianna Thomas Architects

Marketplace Design Center

Marks, Thomas Architects (formerly Marks, Thomas and Associates, Inc.)

Martinez + Johnson Architecture

Marvelarchitects

Maryland National Capital Park and Planning Commission

MASS Design Group

McCormick Taylor Inc. (formerly MTA, McCormick Taylor and Associates)

McGraw Bagnoli Architects

McGuire Igleski and Associates, Inc.

McIntyre Capron and Associates

MdeAs Architects

Megan Grehl Design

Melander Architects

Melham Associates, P.C.

Metcalfe Architecture & Design

MetroLab Network

Metro-North Railroad (MTA)

Meyer Pienaar Architects/Urban Designers

MG2 (formally MulvanneyG2)

MGA Partner

MGZA, Inc.

Michael Graves Architecture & Design

Mikyoung Kim Design

Mills + Schnoering Architects, LLC

Milone & MacBrook

Mithun

MOA Architecture

Moskow Linn Architects, Inc.

Mount Holly, Township of

MUD Workshop

Murphy Burnham Buttrick

nArchitects

Natalye Appel Associates Architects

National Capital Planning Commission

National Museum of American History

National Parks of Boston

Neighborhood Design Center

Nelson Wong Architect Inc.

New Jersey Historic Preservation Office

New York City Department of Environmental Protection

New York City Department of Housing Preservation & Development

New York City Department of Parks & Recreation

New York Women Executives in Real Estate (WX)

Nikken Sekkei

Norris Design

Northwestern Indiana Regional Planning Commission

O2 Planning + Design

O'Brien & Keane

O'Brien/Atkins Associates, PA

Oculus

Oehme, van Sweden and Associates

Olin

OMA

Omniplan

Open Plans

Orcutt Associates

Outerbridge Horsey Associates

Overland Partners

Pace Pollard Architects

Partners By Design

Patricia Lemmerman

Peckham & Wright Architects

PEIX & MARCHETTI, Architects

Pelli Clarke Pelli Architects

Pennrose Properties

Pennsylvania Environmental Council

Pennsylvania Horticulture Society

Pennsylvania, Commonwealth of

Perkins + Will

Perkins Eastman

Perkins+Will

Peter Gisolfi Associates

Peter Walker and Partners

Philabundance

Philadelphia Chinatown Development Corporation

Philadelphia Housing Authority

Philadelphia Industrial Development Corporation (PIDC)

Philadelphia Jobs with Justice

Philadelphia Redevelopment Authority

Pickard Chilton

Pinnacle Companies

Playworld Systems/Play Designs

Plymouth Engineering, Inc.

Pratt Institute

Preit Services, LLC

PRESENT Architecture

Preservation Design Partnership, LLC

Preservation League of New York State

Preservation Magazine

Princeton Architectural Press

Princeton Day School

Progressive Housing Ventures

Prosser Hallock

Pryor & Morrow Architects

Public Interest Law Center of Philadelphia

Quennell Rothschild & Partners LLP

Quinn Evans Architects

R. Christopher Goodwin and Associates, Inc.

R.K.R Hess Associates

Rails to Trails Conservancy (RTC)

Rancho Palos Verdes

Raphael Architects

RBA Group

RBSD, Architects

Rebecca Popowsky

Reed Axelrod Architects

Reynolds Smith & Hills, Inc.

Rhode Island Historical Preservation and Heritage Commission

Rhodes & Brito Architects Inc.

Richard E. Jacobs Group

Richard M Cole and Associates

Richard Meier Architects

RNL

Robert Silman Associates -- Structural Engineers

Rogers Partners

ROMA Design Group

RTKL Associates, Inc.

S.J. Fenwick Associates, Architects & Planners

S.O.M.E. Architects P.C.

Samoo Architects

San Diego Department of Planning and Land Use

San Francisco Heritage

Sasaki Associates, Inc.

Saylor Gregg Architects, a Studio of JacobsWyper Arhictects

Scattergood Design

Scenario Journal

Scenic Hudson, Inc.

Schwam Architects

Scott Simons Architects

Scout Ltd

Selldorf Architects

Shantou University

Shelly Wood Ziegelman

SHoP Architects

Sikora Wells Appel

Sizeler Architects

SM+P Architects

Small Buildings, Inc.

Smallwood Reynolds Stewart Stewart

SmithGroupJJR

Smithsonian Office of Fellowships and Internships

SMP Architects (Susan Maxman & Partners)

SMWM

SOM

SOSH Architects

South Dakota State Historic Preservation Office

Southeastern PA First Suburbs Project

Southern Teaching Agency

Southwest Community Development Corporation

Spears Architects

SPG3 Architects

Spotts, Stevens & McCoy, Inc.

SRK Architects

SSP Architectural Group

Stanford Wyatt, Architect

Stantec

Steiner Studios

Steven Holl Architects

Strada, LLC.

Stromberg Garrigan & Associates

Studio Daniel Libeskind, LLC

Studio E Architects

STV Incorporated

Sustainable Humanitarian Architecture & Design (SHADE)

Symmes Maini McKee and  Hoskins Scott

SystemArchitects

Taisei Corporation

Talley Associates

Tantillo Architecture

TAO Design

Terraplan Landscape Architects

Tevebaugh Associates

Texas Historical Comission

The Cox Company

The Tocci Group

Thomas Balsley Associates

Thompson Vaivoda and Associates

Thornton Tomasetti

Tile Contractors' Association of America

TLB Architecture

Toll Brothers, Inc.

Town and Gardens, LTD

TPA Design Group

Transportation Resource Associates, Inc (TRA)

TRO Jung/Brannen

Tsoi/Kobus and Associates, Inc.

Tuck Hinton Architects

U.S. Department of Housing and Urban Development

U.S. General Services Administration (GSA)

U3 Advisors

UC-Los Angeles

Ueland Junker McCauley Nicholson (UJMN Architects + Design)

ULS Homeworks

UNITEC Institute of Technology

United States Department of State, Bureau of Educational and Cultural Affairs

University of Cincinnati

University of Denver

University of Illinois at Chicago

University of Kentucky

University of Nebraska-Lincoln

University of Notre Dame

University of Oklahoma

University of Pennsylvania Division of Facilities and Real Estate Services

University of Pennsylvania Penn Global

University of Pennsylvania Provost Administrative Affairs

University of Pennsylvania Wharton School Samuel Zell and Robert Lurie Real Estate Center

University of South Australia

University of Washington

UNStudio Amsterdam

UNStudio Shanghai

Urban Planning & Design Institute of Shenzhen (UPDIS)

URS Corporation

Venturi Scott Brown and Associates (VSBA)

Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University

Vizmeg Landscape Inc

Voith and McTavish Architects

Volley

Voorsanger Associates Architects, PC

Wallace Roberts & Todd, LLC (WRT)

Walter B. Melvin Architects, LLC

Walter Macy

Walter Sedovic Architects

Wank Adams Slavin Associates LLP

Wave Hill

WDG Architecture

Weiss/Manfredi

Western Pennsylvania Conservancy

Western Pennsylvania Conservancy -- Falling Water

Westfield Architects & Preservation Consultants

wHY

William Kite Architects, Inc.

William Rawn Associates, Architects, Inc.

Wilson and Associates Architects, Inc.

Wilson Butler Architects

Wisconsin Historical Society

Wolfson Architect

Woolpert LLP

Work Architecture Company

Wronsky/Architect

WRT

WSA Modern Ruins

Wulff Architects, Inc.

Zev/Cohen and Associates, Inc.

ZGF