PennDesign Landscape Arch. Networking Contacts

The employers below have expressed an interest in PennDesign Landscape Architecture students and alumni.  Use the tips and tools described on the PennDesign Professional Networking page to identify alumni and other contacts of interest at these organizations!

ACTION-Housing Inc.

AECOM

Agnoli, Barber & Brundage

AHBE Landscape Architects

AHBL, Inc.

AKRF

American Horticultural Society

American Society of Landscape Architects (ASLA)

Andropogon

Appalachian Regional Commission

Arcadia Land Company

Arlington County

Arnold Associates

Asakura Robinson Company LLC

Aspen/Pitkin Community Development

Ayers Saint Gross

Ayers/Saint/Gross (ASG)

Ball State University's College of Architecture and Planning

Bechtel Frank Erickson Architects, Inc.

Beechbrook Landscape Architecture

Belt Collins and Associates - Hawaii

Bennitt Design Group

Bermello, Ajamil & Partners, Inc.

Bernardon

Bionic

Bjarke Ingels Group

Blumberg Associates

BNIM

Booth Design Group

BorealPropertyManagement

Boucher & James, Inc.

Breakthrough Generation 2012

Brinkerhoff Environmental

Brooks + Scarpa

Brooks Kolb LLC

Brown & Keener

Brown and Keener (formerly Brown and Keener Bressi)

Burt Hill Kosar Rittelmann Associates

Butler Conservation Fund

C. David Robinson Architects

Camiros, Ltd.

Carol R. Johnson Associates, Inc.

CeeJay Frederick Associates

Center City District

Charles Paul Goebel, Architect, Ltd.

Charleston County Personnel

Chesterfield, County of

Chestnut Hill Commerical Corridor

Christopher Beardsley Architects LLC

City and County of Denver Jobs

City and County of San Francisco

City of Allentown

City of Cambridge

City of Charleston

City of Chicago

City of Philadelphia Parks & Recreation

City Parks Association of Philadelphia / Regional Parks Institute

Clark Patterson Lee Design Professionals

Clarke Caton Hintz

Clean Water Action

Climate Leadership Council

CLR Design

Conservancy for Historic Battery Park City

Conservation International

Consortium for Building Energy Innovation (CBEI)

Consortium for Faculty Diversity at Liberal Arts Colleges

Cooper's Ferry Partnership

Cope Linder Associates

Cultural Heritage Research Services, Inc.

Cuningham Group Architecture

D.R. Horne & Company

DAAD (German Academic Exchange Service)

Daniel Frisch Architecture

Deborah Cerbone Associates

Deerfield Beach, City of

Delaware River Waterfront Corporation

Delaware Valley Regional Planning Commission (DVRPC)

Design Workshop

Dickson Rothschild Pty Ltd

DiMella Shaffer

Dorchester Bay Economic Development Corporation

Dredge Research Collaborative

Economic Research Service

EDAW Shanghai

Edgecombe Group, Inc.

Edmund Hollander Design P.C.

EDSA, Inc.

Edwina von Gal & Company

Elaine Rosenberg & Associates

Enterprise Community Partners, Inc

Environmental Planning & Design LLC (EPD)

Epsilon Associates, Inc.

Eskew+Dumez+Ripple

European Organisation for Sustainable Development

Ewing Cole

Fairmount Park Conservancy

Fisher Town Design

Fitzgerald & Halliday, Inc (FHI)

Forest Park Forever

Francis Cauffman

Frank Lloyd Wright Foundation

Friends of the Wissahickon

Futurepolis LLC

Garden Club of Virginia

Gardner Partnership

Garrett Churchill, Inc.

Gehl Studio

Germantown Historical Society

Girl Scouts of the USA

Glatting Jackson Kercher Anglin Lopez Rinehart, Inc.

Glen Gate Co.

Global Health Corps

Global Site Plans

GLS Landscape Architecture

Graham Foundation for Advanced Studies in the Fine Arts

Greenberg Farrow Architecture

Guenther & Hee Associates

Gustafson Guthrie Nichol

H2L2 Architects/Planners

Hanbury Evans Wright Vlattas + Company

Handel Architects

Hargreaves Associates

Harvard University

Heyer, Gruel and Associates

Historic House Trust of NYC - Parks and Recreation

Historic New England

HMWhite

HOK

Hord Coplan Macht, Inc.

Hoyt Architects

ICF (Jones & Stokes Associates)

ILT Vignocchi

Independence National Historic Park

Indianapolis and Marion County Divison of Planning

Inter-Science Research Associates, Inc.

JMT

Jonathan Alderson Landscape Architects

Junya Ishigami + Associates

Kajima Design USA

Kanalstein, Danton Associates (KDA)

Keep Philadelphia Beautiful

Keith LeBlanc Landscape Architecture

Ken Smith, Landscape Architect

Kending Keast Collaborative

Kitchen & Associates

Klein and Hoffman

KSS

KSS Architects LLP

Kubala Washatko Architects

L. Robert Kimball and Associates

Lager Raabe Skafte Landscape Architects, Inc.

Land Collective

Land Plus Associates, Ltd.

Land Works

Landgarden

Larry Weaner Landscape Associates

Lavender Landscape

League of American Bicyclists

Lehigh Valley Planning Commission

Lord Aeck Sargent (LAS)

LRK

LSC Design

Manatee County

Margie Ruddick Landscape Architecture

Marvelarchitects

Maryland National Capital Park and Planning Commission

MASS Design Group

Mather Building Arts + Craftsmanship High School

Mathews Nielsen Landscape Architects

McCormick Taylor Inc. (formerly MTA, McCormick Taylor and Associates)

Melendrez

Melham Associates, P.C.

MetroLab Network

Mia Lehrer + Associates

Michigan State University Extension

Mikyoung Kim Design

Milone & MacBrook

Mithun

Morgan Wheelock, Inc.

Moskow Linn Architects, Inc.

MUD Workshop

Mumphrey Group, Inc.

National Capital Planning Commission

National League of Cities

National Museum of American History

National Park Service

National Parks of Boston

National Zoological Park

Native Landscapes

Neighborhood Design Center

NelsonNygaard

New Jersey Historic Preservation Office

New Kensington CDC

New York City Department of Parks & Recreation

New York City Department of Transportation

New York City Economic Development Corporation

New York State Department

Norris Design

North Quabbin Regional Landscape Partnership

Northwestern Indiana Regional Planning Commission

O'Brien/Atkins Associates, PA

Oculus

Oehme, van Sweden & Associates (OvS)

Oehme, van Sweden and Associates

Office of City Council President Darrell Clarke

Olin

Olmsted Center for Landscape Preservation

Orcutt Associates

Pace Pollard Architects

Parker Rodriguez, Inc.

Partners By Design

Patricia Lemmerman

Pennoni Associates, Inc.

Pennsylvania Environmental Council

Pennsylvania Horticultural Society (PHS)

Pennsylvania Horticulture Society

Peter Gisolfi Associates

Peter Walker and Partners

Philabundance

Philadelphia Food Policy Advisory Council (FPAC)

Philadelphia Society for the Preservation of Landmarks

Philadelphia Water Department

Phipps Conservatory and Botanical Garden

Pinnacle Companies

Plymouth Engineering, Inc.

Pratt Institute

Progressive Housing Ventures

Prosser Hallock

Public Interest Law Center of Philadelphia

Quennell Rothschild & Partners LLP

R.K.R Hess Associates

Raymond Jungles

Reynolds Smith & Hills, Inc.

Rhodeside & Harwell, Incorporated

Richard E. Jacobs Group

Rolf Sauer & Partners

ROMA Design Group

RTKL Associates, Inc.

Safe Routes to School National Partnership

San Diego Department of Planning and Land Use

San Francisco Heritage

Sasaki Associates, Inc.

Scattergood Design

Scenario Journal

Scenic Hudson, Inc.

Shantou University

Shimizu Corporation

SHoP Architects

Sikora Wells Appel

Simone Collins, Inc.

SmithGroupJJR

Smithsonian Institution's Gardens

Smithsonian Office of Fellowships and Internships

Southeastern PA First Suburbs Project

Southern Teaching Agency

Spotts, Stevens & McCoy, Inc.

Stantec

Stephen Stimson Associates

Steven Holl Architects

Stewart, Inc (formally Haden-Stanziale)

STV Incorporated

Sustainable Humanitarian Architecture & Design (SHADE)

SWA Group

Symmes Maini McKee and  Hoskins Scott

T&M Associates

Taisei Corporation

Talley Associates

Terrain Studio

Terraplan Landscape Architects

The Cox Company

The Food Trust

The Institute for Local Self-Reliance (ILSR)

Thomas Balsley Associates

Thompson Vaivoda and Associates

Toll Brothers, Inc.

Tom Leader Studio

Towers/Golde LLC

Town and Gardens, LTD

TPA Design Group

TransPacific Engineering

Transsolar

TRO Jung/Brannen

U.S. Corps of Engineers

U.S. Department of Agriculture

U.S. Department of the Interior

U.S. National Park Service-CA Pacific West Regional Office

U.S. National Park Service-CT

U3 Advisors

Union County Planning Commission

United States Department of State, Bureau of Educational and Cultural Affairs

University of Adelaide

University of Denver

University of Illinois at Chicago

University of Massachusetts

University of Oklahoma

University of Pennsylvania Division of Facilities and Real Estate Services

University of Pennsylvania Penn Global

University of Pennsylvania Provost Administrative Affairs

University of Southern Florida

University of Washington

UNStudio Amsterdam

Urban Research & Development Corporation

Urban Tree Connection

URS Corporation

US Forest Service

Vizmeg Landscape Inc

Volley

Waetzman Planning Group

Wallace Roberts & Todd, LLC (WRT)

Walter Macy

Wave Hill

Weiss/Manfredi

West Virginia Rivers Coalition

Western Pennsylvania Conservancy

Western Pennsylvania Conservancy -- Falling Water

White House Council on Environmental Quality

wHY

Woolpert LLP

Work Architecture Company

WSP / Flack + Kurtz

Zev/Cohen and Associates, Inc.

ZGF