PAACH Award Recipients

2013-2014

Alina Jamil, Senior Award
Michael Wei, Senior Award
Christian Perucho, Rising Leader Award
Rohini Kopparam, Rising Leader Award
Mithin Thomas, Vision Award
Rangoli - Indian Association at Penn, Outstanding Student Organization Award
Nirmal Utwani, Outstanding Graduate & Professional Student Award
Rev. Will Gipson, Dr. Rosane Rocher Award for Outstanding Faculty and Staff
Dr. Fariha Khan, Oracle Community Involvement Award
Priyanka Varma, Oracle Community Involvement Award 
Joyce Kim, Social Justice Award
Tania Chairez, Ally Award
 

2012-2013

Anthony Tran, Senior Award
Ben Watkins, Senior Award
Jin Kim, Rising Leader Award
Tanya Jain, Rising Leader Award
Shawn Chen, Vision Award
Penn Sangam, Outstanding Student Organization Award
Aman Goyal, Outstanding Graduate & Professional Student Award
Timothy Li, Outstanding Graduate & Professional Student Award
Vanessa Iyua, Dr. Rosane Rocher Award for Outstanding Faculty and Staff
Duong Nghe Ly, Oracle Community Involvement Award
Mak Hussain, Social Justice Award
Jesus Fuentes, Ally Award

2011-2012

Jenny Fan, Senior Award
Charley Ma, Senior Award
Curtis Lee, Undergraduate Rising Leader Award
Duong Nghe Ly, Undergraduate Rising Leader Award
Penn Taiwanese Society, Outstanding Student Group Award
Hikaru Kozuma, Dr. Rosane Rocher Award for Outstanding Faculty and Staff
Vietnamese Student Association, Oracle Community Involvement Award


2010-2011

Bonny Tsang, Senior Award
Joanna Wu, Senior Award
Aelita Parker, Undergraduate Rising Leader Award
Nishat Shahabuddin, Undergraduate Rising Leader Award
South Asia Society, Outstanding Student Organization
Valerie De Cruz, Dr. Rosane Rocher Award for Outstanding Faculty and Staff
Justin Ching, Oracle Community Involvement Award
Japan Student Association, PAACH Distinguished Contribution Award


2009-2010

Edith Chao, Senior Award
Henry Chow, Senior Award
Ryun Hobbs, Undergraduate Rising Leader Award
Priya Marathe, Undergraduate Rising Leader Award
ECAASU 2010, Outstanding Student Organization Award
Meeta Kumar, Dr. Rosane Rocher Award for Outstanding Faculty and Staff
Sandra Zhou, Oracle Community Involvement Award


2008-2009

Ben Alisuag, Senior Award
Bryan Ko, Senior Award
Rohan Grover, Undergraduate Rising Leader Award
Nicky Singh, Undergraduate Rising Leader Award
Chinese Students' Association, Outstanding Student Organization Award
Dr. Fariha Khan, Dr. Rosane Rocher Award for Outstanding Faculty and Staff
Marilyn Le, Oracle Community Involvement Award
Lisa Zhu, Oracle Community Involvement Award


2007-2008

Leslie Mah, Senior Award
Jun Li, Senior Award
Roopa Gogineni, Undergraduate Rising Leader Award
Justin Ching, Undergraduate Rising Leader Award
Asian Pacific Student Coalition, Outstanding Student Organization Award
Terry Conn, Dr. Rosane Rocher Award for Outstanding Faculty and Staff
Samir Malik, Oracle Community Involvement Award


2006-2007

Alison Olsson, Senior Award
Luis Chia, Senior Award
James Liu, Undergraduate Rising Leader Award
Nina Panaligan, Undergraduate Rising Leader Award
Sangam, Outstanding Student Organization Award
Dr. Eiichiro Azuma, Dr. Rosane Rocher Award for Outstanding Faculty and Staff
Elaine Khoong, Oracle Community Involvement Award


2005-2006

Wesley Nakamura, Senior Award
Mehreen Hossain, Senior Award
Wilson Tong, Undergraduate Rising Leader Award
Artina Sheikh, Undergraduate Rising Leader Award
South Asia Society, Outstanding Student Organization Award
Eleanor Hing Fay, Dr. Rosane Rocher Award for Outstanding Faculty and Staff
James Lin, Oracle Community Involvement Award
Artina Sheikh, Oracle Community Involvement Award


2004-2005

Gizelle Gopez, Senior Award
Brian Redondo, Senior Award
Rohini Khanna, Senior Honorable Mention
Aunim Hossain, Senior Honorable Mention
Mana Nakagawa, Undergraduate Rising Leader Award
Nina Wong, Undergraduate Rising Leader Award
Penn Philippine Association, Outstanding Student Organization Award
Dharma Naik, Dr. Rosane Rocher Award for Outstanding Faculty and Staff
Fong Wa Chung, Oracle Community Involvement Award
Bengali Student Association, Oracle Community Involvement Award


2003-2004

Clarence Tong, Senior Award
Julia Lee, Senior Award
Tiffany Choi, Senior Honorable Mention
Shiella Cervantes, Senior Honorable Mention
Dana Nakano, Senior Honorable Mention
Wesley Nakamura, Undergraduate Rising Leader Award
Rohini Khanna, Undergraduate Rising Leader Award
Vietnamese Students' Association, Outstanding Student Organization
Dr. Ajay Nair, Dr. Rosane Rocher Award for Outstanding Faculty and Staff
Hiro Nishikawa, Oracle Community Involvement Award


2002-2003

Karthik Anbalagan, Senior Award
Eugena Oh, Senior Award
Cynthia Wong, Undergraduate Rising Leader Award
Luan Vo, Undergraduate Rising Leader Award
Dr. Rosane Rocher, Outstanding Faculty/Staff Award
Anita Shridhar, Community Involvement Award